Past Scientific Committee Members

2018 - 2020

G. Zoccoli (Italy)
C. Nissen (Switzerland)
L. Grote (Sweden)
K. Hoedlmoser (Austria)
R. Huber (Switzerland)
A. Lüthi (Switzerland)
D. Neu (Belgium)
C. Schmidt (Belgium)
V. Vyzovskiy (United Kingdom)

2016 - 2018

R. Winsky-Sommerer (Guildford)
G. Ficca (Napoli)
L. Grote (Gothenburg)
B. Högl (Innsbruck)
R. Huber (Zurich)
P. Jennum (Glostrup)
C. Nissen (Freiburg)
G. Vandewalle (Liège)
G. Zoccoli (Bologna)

2014 - 2016

T. de Boer (Leiden)
R. Riha (Edinburgh)
J. Axelsson (Stockholm)
G. Ficca (Napoli)
B. Högl (Innsbruck)
P. Jennum (Glostrup)
M. Kimura (Munich)
G. Vandewalle (Liège)
R. Winsky-Sommerer (Guildford)

2012 - 2014

Simon Archer (Guildford)
John Axelsson (Stockholm)
Tom de Boer (Leiden)
Alex Iranzo (Barcelona)
Mayumi Kimura (Munich)
Raffaele Manni (Pavia)
Tiina Paunio (Helsinki)
Renata Riha (Edinburgh)
Sophie Schwartz (Geneva)

2010 - 2012

Colin Espie (Glasgow)
Simon Archer (Surrey)
Paul Franken (Lausanne)
Alex Iranzo (Barcelona)
Raffaele Manni (Pavia)
Thomas Penzel (Berlin)
Christelle Peyron (Lyon)
Joan Santamaria (Barcelona)
Sophie Schwartz (Geneva)

2008 - 2010

Malcolm von Schantz (Guildford)
Colin Espie (Glasgow)
Paul Franken (Lausanne)
Lino Nobili (Milan)
Thomas Penzel (Berlin)
Christelle Peyron (Lyon)
Joan Santamaria (Barcelona)

2006 - 2008

Christian Cajochen (Basel)
Claude Gronfier (Bron)
Hanspeter Landolt (Zürich)
Patrick Levy (Grenoble)
Dieter Riemann (Freiburg)
Philippe Peigneux (Liege)
Malcolm von Schantz (Surrey)

2004 - 2006

Pierre Maquet (Liege)
Christian Cajochen (Basel)
Claude Gronfier (Bron)
Hanspeter Landolt (Zürich)
Patrick Levy (Grenoble)
Rosa Peraita (Madrid)
Dieter Riemann (Freiburg)

2002 - 2004

Derk-Jan Dijk (Guildford)
Robert Amici (Bologna)
Hélène Bastuji (Lyon)
Pierre Macquet (Liege)
Rosa Peraita (Madrid)
Mehdi Tafti (Chêne-Bourg)
Marco Zucconi (Milano)

2000 - 2002

Derk-Jan Dijk (Guildford)
Claudio Bassetti (Bern)
Hélène Bastuji (Lyon)
Marike Lancel (Munich)
Mehdi Tafti (Chêne-Bourg)
Sonja Nevsimalova (Prague)
Marco Zucconi (Milano)

1998 - 2000

B. Bassetti (Bern)
G. Brandenberger (Strasbourg)
M. Lancel (Munich)
P. Lavie (Haifa)
M. Mancia (Milano)
S. Nevsimalova (Prague)
T. Porkka-Heiskanen (Helsinki)
P. Salzarulo (Florence)

1996 - 1998

P. Achermann (Zürich)
G. Brandenberger (Strasbourg)
P. Lavie (Haifa)
M. Mancia (Milano)
M. Mirmiran (Amsterdam)
H. Schulz (Berlin)
D. Stenberg (Helsinki)

1994 - 1996

P. Achermann (Zürich)
J. Adrien (Paris)
M. Berger (Freiburg)
M. Mancia (Milano)
T. Paiva (Lisboa)
H. Schulz (Berlin)
D. Stenberg (Helsinki)

1992 - 1994

J. Adrien (Paris)
M. Berger (Freiburg)
C. Franzini (Bologna)
R. H. van den Hoofdakker (Groningen)
F. Obal Jr. (Szeged)
T. Paiva (Lisboa)
J. D. Parkes (London)

1990 - 1992

T. Akerstedt (Stockholm)
C. Franzini (Bologna)
R. H. van den Hoofdakker (Groningen)
J. Krieger (Strasbourg)
F. Obal Jr. (Szeged)
J. D. Parkes (London)
J. Zulley (Andechs)

1988 - 1990

T. Akerstedt (Stockholm)
M. Billiard (Montpellier)
J. A. Horne (Loughborough)
J. Krieger (Strasbourg)
M. Partinen (Helsinki)
C. Shapiro (Edinburgh)
J. Zulley (Andechs)

1986 - 1988

J. Adrien (Paris)
M. Billiard (Montpellier)
A. Borbély (Zürich)
J.-M. Gaillard (Geneva)
J. A. Horne (Loughborough)
A. Muzet (Strasbourg)
M. Partinen (Helsinki)

1984 - 1986

1982 - 1984

O. Benoit (Paris)
W. P. Koella (Basel)
D. Lehmann (Zürich)
P. L. Parmeggiani (Bologna)
R. Ursin (Bergen)

1980 - 1982

O. Benoit (Paris)
A. Borbély (Zürich)
W. P. Koella (Basel)
P. Putkonen (Helsinki)
B. Roth (Prague)

1978 - 1980

A. Borbély (Zürich)
N. Monod (Paris)
I. Oswald (Edinburgh)
J. F. Pujol (Lyon)
B. Roth (Prague)

1976 - 1978

W. Baust (Düsseldorf)
M. Bertini (Roma)
W. P. Koella (Basel)
N. Monod (Paris)
I. Oswald (Edinburgh)
P. L. Parmeggiani (Bologna)
J. F. Pujol (Lyon)